دریافت فایل

دانلود كتب و نرم افزار دارويي

منوی اصلی

بخش های اصلی سایت

دسته بندی ها

لیست موضوعات سایت

مطالب پربازدید

لیست مطالب براساس بازدید

لینک همکاران

ثبت لینک سایت شما

اطلاعات آماری

آمار بازدیدها ، آنلاین ها و ...

  • افراد آنلاین : 0
  • ورودی گوگل امروز :
  • تعداد کل مطالب : 2366
  • تبادل لینک با : 116 سایت
  • بازدید امروز : 339
  • بازدید دیروز : 1154
  • بازدید این هفته : 3489
  • بازدید این ماه : 3489
  • بازدید کل : 77225
  • تعداد نظرات :
  • ارسال روزانه :
  • نظرات روزانه :

Brand Names: Sutent

sunitinibداروی  مهار کننده خوراکی مولتی کیناز که بصورت ملح مالات وبرای درمان تومورهای دستگاه گوارش و کلیه بکار می رود . 
sunitinib :سرعت رشد سلولهای سرطانی را کاهش می دهد.
sunitinib به شکل دارویی کپسولهای ۱۲٫۵  ۲۵ و۵۰ میلی گرمی در بازار وجود دارد 

 

: اطلاعات بیشتر

Sunitinib may also be used for other purposes not listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about sunitinib?

Do not use this medication if you are pregnant. It could cause harm to the unborn baby. Use an effective form of birth control, and tell your doctor if you become pregnant during treatment.

Before using sunitinib, tell your doctor if you have high blood pressure, a thyroid disorder, a heart rhythm disorder, or if you have ever had a heart attack, congestive heart failure, a stroke, or blood clots.

To be sure this medication is helping your condition and is not causing certain side effects, your blood and blood pressure may need to be tested at the beginning of each 4-week treatment cycle. Your heart function may also need to be tested with an electrocardiogram (ECG or EKG) on a regular basis. It is important that you not miss any scheduled visits to your doctor.

Stop using sunitinib and call your doctor at once if you have chest pain, shortness of breath, sudden numbness or weakness, sudden headache or vision problems, or any unusual bruising or bleeding.

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before using sunitinib?

You should not use this medication if you are allergic to it.

If you have any of these other conditions, you may need a dose adjustment or special tests to safely use this medication:

  • high blood pressure;
    • a thyroid disorder;
    • a heart rhythm disorder;
  • a personal or family history of “Long QT syndrome”;

  • a history of heart attack or congestive heart failure; or
  • a history of stroke, blood clots, coronary artery disease, bypass graft surgery, or transient ischemic attack (TIA).

If you have any of these conditions, you may not be able to use sunitinib or you may need a dosage adjustment or special tests during treatment.

FDA pregnancy category D: This medication can cause harm to an unborn baby. Do not use sunitinib if you are pregnant. Tell your doctor if you become pregnant during treatment. Use an effective form of birth control while you are using this medication. It is not known if sunitinib passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

How should I take sunitinib?

Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed for you. Do not take the medication in larger amounts, or take it for longer than recommended by your doctor. Follow the directions on your prescription label.

Your doctor may occasionally change your dose to make sure you get the best results from this medication.

Sunitinib is usually taken once every day for 4 weeks, followed by 2 weeks off the drug. Your doctor will determine how many complete treatment cycles you need based on your condition.

Sunitinib may be taken with or without food.

To be sure this medication is helping your condition and is not causing certain side effects, your blood and blood pressure may need to be tested at the beginning of each 4-week treatment cycle. Your heart function may also need to be tested with an electrocardiogram (ECG or EKG) on a regular basis. It is important that you not miss any scheduled visits to your doctor.

Store sunitinib at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

What happens if I miss a dose?

Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and take the medicine at the next regularly scheduled time. Do not take extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

What happens if I overdose?

Seek emergency medical attention if you think you have used too much of this medicine.

Symptoms of a sunitinib overdose may include muscle weakness, shaking or chills, and stomach pain.

PART 2

 

Be Sociable, Share!
ارسال نظر
یک آواتار انتخاب کنید !

مشارکت علمی در سایت

روی تصویر کلیک کنید

فرصت های شغلی

کاریابی ابن سینا

نظرسنجی

لطفا حمایت کنید